Tubelite Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") applies to Tubelite Enterprises, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, together with its wholly owned subsidiaries (collectively, "Tubelite," "we," "us," or "our"). This Privacy Policy applies to all data collection by Tubelite including your use of any web sites, apps and online services provided by or on behalf of Tubelite that link to this Privacy Statement (each, a "Site" and collectively the "Sites"). This Privacy Policy also describes how we treat personal information when you email us, call our Customer Service line or use our products and services (together, "Services"). The current list of Tubelite's individual brand websites can be found here. This Policy does not apply to any subsidiaries or affiliates or individuals located outside of the United States and its territories. This Privacy Policy also does not apply to other websites we run which may have a different policy and do not link to this Privacy Policy. Our Sites are intended for use in the U.S. only and are subject to U.S. laws. If you live outside of the United States, you understand and agree that we may transfer your information to the United States.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated as part of the Terms and Conditions that apply with respect to your use of the Sites and your submission of information to Tubelite. This Privacy Policy is not the only policy or agreement applicable to you.

This Privacy Policy describes the types of personal information Tubelite collects, how we use the information, with whom we share it, and the choices you can make about our use of the information. We also describe the measures we take to protect the security of the information and how you can contact us about our privacy practices. Submitting information to Tubelite is strictly voluntary.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Most of the content on the Sites and the Services are available to all visitors without the requirement of disclosing any personal information. Some information we collect may require or encourage you to provide information to gain access to certain features or benefits. When you register or create an account, we may ask you for personal information such as name, email, physical address, phone number, and other demographic information. We also may collect personal information when you make a purchase, download apps, opt in to a newsletter or mailing list, join a rewards program or enter a contest or sweepstakes. If you make a purchase, we may collect credit card information and billing and shipping addresses. We also may obtain customer lists, demographic and other information about you from third parties that we may combine with information we have collected. We also will collect information you submit or post or when you contact us with a comment or question.

In addition, we collect certain information by automated means. For example, we collect information that is sent to us automatically by your Web browser when you visit our Sites or though applications software that you have downloaded. This information typically includes your IP address, the identity of your Internet service provider, the name and version of your operating system, the name and version of your browser, the date and time of your visit, the pages you visit, your location and your mobile device unique identifier.

Cookies

We use "cookies" and other Web technologies to collect information and support certain features of our Sites. A "cookie" is a small file that does not contain personally identifiable information and is saved on your computer or mobile device. Cookies help improve your user experience and allow us to analyze our Sites and manage our advertising.

Our cookies help to give you faster access to pages you already have visited, allow you to personalize your pages, and allow us to customize our offerings. Cookies also help you to participate in some activities or events on our Sites and can keep track of items in your shopping cart and wish list in our online stores.

Please note that if you do not accept cookies, some features or activities may not be available to you.

Web Beacons, Pixel tags or clear GIFs

We also may use other technology, called web beacons, pixel tags or clear GIFs, to provide us with other important anonymous information, such as when an e-mail has been opened. Companies that advertise on our Sites may place web beacons in their ads to help develop statistics on the effectiveness of advertising at our Sites. We do not control web beacons in third party ads.

Information that we receive from other entities.

Some of our Services may involve obtaining information from other entities such as companies that provide services or products to you. In the case of some Services, we may receive this information based on a consent from you. In other cases, we may receive information because you participate in a program that utilizes or offers to you the Service. In the event that we permit sign on through an outside application or website, we may receive information from such site, account or technology. Any information that we collect from your other account, site or technology may depend on the privacy settings you have with that other location, so please consult its privacy and data practices.

Facebook and other Social Networking Services.

The Sites may allow users to access Facebook and other social networking sites (each, an "SNS") to interact with and share their experiences with our products and services with their friends. We may receive information from Facebook or another SNS to make it easier for you to create an account on our Sites and show our relevant content from your Facebook and SNS friends. Any information that we collect from your Facebook or other SNS account may depend on the privacy settings you have with that SNS, so please consult the SNS's privacy and data practices. We may collect contact and additional information from Facebook or other SNSs.

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We use information we collect from you for a number of purposes and in a number of ways.

We will use it for any purpose indicated at the time it is collected, e.g., if you enter a contest, we may use your information to contact you about the contest; if you purchase a product, we use the information to fulfill your order; and if you sign up for a newsletter, we will use the information to send you the newsletter.

We use information received from employees to manage our workforce and assist them in performing their job functions.

We may use information we collect from you (alone or combined with other information) to better provide Services, improve our Sites, understand your needs, improve our products, manage content and advertising, send you offers and information, make product recommendations, maintain site security, comply with law, protect intellectual property, and measure the effectiveness of our services.

We also may share your information with our affiliates and trusted third-parties to gain a better understanding of our consumers.

Tubelite may provide advertising on our Sites and may work with third party advertisers that use cookies or other technology to help us better utilize and target advertising at our Sites. These technologies may keep track of the sites you have visited that are associated with an ad network. This information may be used for the purpose of targeting advertisements on our Sites and other sites based on those interests and to learn which ads bring users to our Sites.

One or more of the Services may enable you to post content to SNSs (e.g. Facebook and Twitter). If you choose to do this, we will provide information to such SNSs. You acknowledge and agree that you are solely responsible for your use of each SNS and that it is your responsibility to review the terms of use and privacy policy of the third party provider of such SNS. We will not be liable for: (i) the availability or accuracy of such SNS; (ii) the content, products or services on or availability of such SNS; or (iii) your use of any SNS.

INFORMATION WE SHARE

We share information to perform activities that you request. For example, if you purchase our products, we may share the personal information we collect with carriers so that they can deliver those products to you. Tubelite uses third party vendors to assist us with the delivery and marketing of Services, such as web providers, contest administrators, email providers and credit card processors.

If you are performing services directly or indirectly for us and using an application provided by us, then we may collect information for the purpose of providing information to our carriers and customers.

We also may share your personal information with third-party vendors that perform tasks on our behalf and under our instruction. These third-party vendors may use your personal information in connection with the services they perform on our behalf.

On our Sites, you may have an opportunity to post user-generated content using social networking tools. If you take advantage of this opportunity, remember that the user-generated content you post is available to others who visit the Sites, and therefore you should have no expectation of privacy with respect to such content. In addition, you may choose to use certain features on our Sites for which we partner with other entities. These features, which may include social networking and geographic location tools, are operated by third parties that are not affiliated with Tubelite. These third parties may use personal information in accordance with their own privacy policies. On Sites on which these features are offered, the relevant third parties are identified. We strongly suggest you review the third parties' privacy policies if you use the relevant features.

If Tubelite believes that anyone's use of the Services or Sites may damage us, our Services, or any person or property, we may disclose relevant personal information to prevent such harm. We also may disclose information about you when we, in good faith, believe disclosure is appropriate to: comply with the law, a court order, or a subpoena or to prevent or investigate a possible crime, such as fraud or identity theft; to protect the security of our Sites; to enforce or apply our Sites' terms of use or other agreements; or to protect our own rights or property or the rights, property or safety of our users or others.

We also reserve the right to transfer information about you to a successor organization if, for example, we transfer the ownership of some or all of our assets, transfer operations of a Site, or merge with another organization. If such a transfer occurs, we will use reasonable efforts to direct the transferee to use personal information you have provided to us in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy. Following such a sale or transfer, you may contact the entity to which we transferred your personal information with any inquiries concerning the processing of that information.

Rewards Programs and Contests

Enrolling in a Tubelite rewards program or contest is completely voluntary. When you enroll in a rewards program or contest, we will collect personal information about you that may include your name, address, email, phone number, images and/or other information. We store this information so that we can administer the program properly, process your rewards and winnings (if any), and communicate offers to you based on your interests. From time to time, we may ask you to supply other information about your household's consumer interests. Certain information may be required in order to participate in a rewards program or contest and other information may be voluntary. If you do not wish to provide any mandatory information, you may choose not to participate in any rewards program or contest.

Each rewards program and contest may have additional terms and conditions or policies that supersede this Privacy Policy.

Apps

When you download or purchase an app developed by Tubelite, or make an in-app purchase, you may do so through a third party application online store. When downloading an app, or using an app with on-line features through your platform, the app provider will typically also collect certain device and app-related information. We do not control the requirements or policies of app stores. Please review the privacy policy and terms of use of the mobile app stores before downloading or using any app, and check your device settings for control options.

We may collect and transmit information regarding your use of any Tubelite apps to help us improve our apps and understand how they are used.

YOUR RIGHTS AND CHOICES

You have choices about what personal information we collect from you, how we use that information, and how we communicate with you.

You may refrain from submitting information directly to us, although doing so may impact our ability to provide the products, services, and information you request and/or affect your ability to use applications software.

You may elect not to have a unique cookie identification number assigned to your computer to avoid aggregation and analysis of data collected on our Sites. Generally, if you do not wish to receive cookies, you may set your browser to reject cookies or to alert you when a cookie is placed on your computer. Although you are not required to accept cookies when you visit our Sites, you may be unable to use all of the functionality of our Sites if your browser rejects our cookies.

We typically offer you an opportunity to choose whether you want to receive certain communications from us, generally by offering an "opt in" or an "opt out," when you first provide contact information through one of our Sites. In addition, we will include an "unsubscribe" link in each electronic newsletter or promotional e-mail we send you in case you do not wish to receive such communications from us in the future. Communications that are not primarily promotional in nature, e.g., business communications regarding the purchase of Services, may not contain an unsubscribe link.

When accepting the terms of use/end user license agreement for applications software, you may need to opt in to collection of data from your mobile device in order for the applications software to work properly.

Your browser may offer you a "Do Not Track" option, which allows you to signal to operators of websites and web applications and services (including behavioral advertising services) that you do not wish such operators to track certain of your online activities over time and across different websites. Our Services do not support Do Not Track requests at this time, which means that we collect information about your online activity while you are using our Services. We do not collect online activity after you leave our Services.

California privacy rights

Under California Civil Code §1798.83, California residents have the right to receive, once a year, information about third parties with whom we have shared information about you for their marketing purposes during the previous calendar year, and a description of the categories of personal information shared. To make such a request, please contact us at the address listed under "HOW TO CONTACT US" below. We will respond to you within 30 days of receiving such a request.

DATA TRANSFERS

We may transfer the personal data we collect about you to countries other than the country in which the information was originally collected. Those countries may not have the same data protection laws as the country in which you initially provided the information. When we transfer your information to other countries, we will protect that information as described in this policy.

HOW WE PROTECT PERSONAL INFORMATION

Tubelite maintains reasonable and appropriate measures to protect sensitive, personally identifiable information from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosures, alterations and destruction taking in to account the risk involved in the processing and the nature of data. Unfortunately, no site, server or database is completely secure or "hacker proof." We therefore cannot guarantee that information about you will not be disclosed, misused or lost by accident or by the unauthorized acts of others.

USE OF OUR WEB SITES BY CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF THIRTEEN

Unless otherwise noted on a particular Site, our Sites are not intended for children under the age of thirteen years without the permission of a parent or guardian. If you believe that a child has submitted personally identifiable information on or through our Sites without the consent and supervision of a parent or guardian, please contact us using the information provided below so that we can take appropriate action.

LINKS TO OTHER WEB SITES

Our Sites may provide links to other sites for your convenience and information. These sites may operate independently from Tubelite. Linked sites may have their own privacy notices or policies, which we strongly suggest you review. In addition, a link to a non-Tubelite site does not mean that Tubelite endorses or accepts any responsibility for the content, or the use, of such site. It is up to you to take precautions to ensure that whatever you select for your use is free of such items as viruses, worms, Trojan horses and other items of a destructive nature. Tubelite is not liable for the privacy practices or the content of other sites and, to the extent any linked sites you visit are not owned or controlled by Tubelite, we are not responsible for the sites' content, any use of the sites, or the privacy practices of the sites.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions or comments about this policy, or if you would like us to update information we have about you or your preferences, you may contact us using the information below. Please make all inquiries or requests regarding your information in English so that we can respond and resolve requests.

Corporate Privacy Officer

Tubelite

102 Semoran Commerce Place

Apopka, FL 32703

UPDATES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

This Policy describes Tubelite's current data protection policies and practices. We reserve the right to update it periodically to reflect changes in those policies and practices. Tubelite will notify you of any changes to the Privacy Policy by posting the revised or updated Privacy Policy and its "Last Modified" date on the Sites. You should check the Sites regularly for updates. Your continued use of the Sites constitutes your consent and acceptance of the new Privacy Policy and its revisions or updates once posted.

Last Modified: August 20, 2019